Archive for the 'Video' Category

16
Jun
11

I present to you the greatest pro wrestling match in history

14
Jun
11

Gundam Age Trailer: Couldn’t be more ridiculous

Ever imagined what would happened if Inazuma Eleven merged with Gundam? This sort of crap happens. Well, some expressed concern that Gundam Age would be a comedy like the SD series. I think we got something worse. This series will most likely join the Seed series as part of the worst gundam shows ever.

10
Jun
11

Detective Conan OP 31: Don’t Wanna Lie by B’Z

Seriously, 31 opening songs already…I really wonder how this show survived this long. LOL

04
Jun
11

Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou trailer

The trailer looks more shounen-like than the first season. Studio Deen needs to deliver on season 2, because it covers the best part of the manga. Season 1 was really bad and the manga is kinda losing its popularity in the Weekly Shounen Jump. Another bad season would just murder the manga series.

The opening song will not be performed by Monkey Majik. This time, it will be LM.C!! (source)

17
May
11

This guy is a real Perfume fan LOL

Don’t be homeless!!!!!!

16
May
11

Music Video: Matsui Rena as Gekikara <3

Are you angry?

Title: 松井玲奈 ゲキカラ / Matsui Rena Gekikara Compilation MV
Editor: yahiroJR

Gekikara is probably the best character of Majisuka Gakuen…at the very least, she’s my favorite. She has been more relevant than Maeda in Season II.

16
May
11

Browsing Youtube: Secret Base by Zone




Categories

Authors

Streaming Anime Advertise Your Site

thaivuN

  • no japanese audio for the new Saint Seiya anime. Really netflix, doing a fine job to make me not watch it lol 1 hour ago
  • oof, the new Twitter design looks like discount Facebook. gross 1 day ago
  • @YonGin26272424 just make cancer, as in a Top Kizuna Ai songs obviously. 3 days ago
  • after 3 weeks of playing Gran Turismo Sport, i realize how much better i am at driving under Hood view and how shit… twitter.com/i/web/status/1… 5 days ago
  • Turning your back and running is something I'd like to see removed from anybody's game. It's not even proper defense. #UFCSacramento 5 days ago

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 10 other followers


%d bloggers like this: